Slater v. Commissioner Social Security Administration, No. 2:2019cv02047 - Document 18 (D. Or. 2021)
[…] On this record, it was reasonable to the ALJ to infer that plaintiff’s mental impairments were not severe. Plaintiff argues the ALJ’s omission of his mental impairments at step two caused further error because the ALJ omitted limitations caused by his mental impairments from the RFC. Pl. Br. 5-9. An ALJ is required to consider all limitations, whether severe or non-severe, when assessing a claimant’s RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe’ . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity.”).