Robinson v. Central Point School District 6 et al, No. 1:2011cv03119 - Document 61 (D. Or. 2012)
[…] Termination in breach of contract Plaintiffs contract with the District classifies her as an "ADMINISTRATOR," and states that the District "will comply with all procedures provided by ORS § 342.805 regarding discipline or discharge of an ADMINISTRATOR." ORS § 342.845(5)(a) states: "An administrator may be dismissed ... for any reason set forth for dismissal of a teacher in ORS § 342.865." Thus, ORS § 342.865 applies to the plaintiff, as an administrator, and defendants' claim that it does not because plaintiff was not a licensed teacher is not valid. iii.