AGI Consulting LLC v. American National Insurance Company, No. 5:2018cv00252 - Document 22 (W.D. Okla. 2019)
[…] Ex. 3 (Doc. No. 12-3) ¶ 20; e.g., id. ¶ 38 (the freezing of the DBP and the increase in funding requirements “are a direct result of . . . Defendant’s fraud in using its DBP terms rather than the Adoption Agreement . . . Plaintiff signed on June 22, 2011”). Further, Plaintiff has alleged that Defendant concealed the fact that two plans existed by attaching “[t]he signature page from . . . Plaintiff’s Adoption Agreement . . . to . . . Defendant’s Adoption Agreement.” Pl.’s Resp. Ex. 3 (Doc. No. 123) ¶ 27. Under § 1113’s “fraud or concealment” provision, an “action ‘may be commenced not later than six years after the date of discovery of [the] breach or violation.’” Fulghum, 785 F.3d at 413 (quoting 29 U.S.C. § 1113). It is undisputed that Plaintiff had in its possession as early as March 14, 2012, a copy of the typewritten Adoption Agreement. That copy not only revealed the materially different terms, see Pl.’s Resp. (Doc.