Dixon v. Oklahoma County Board of County Commissioners et al, No. 5:2015cv00196 - Document 24 (W.D. Okla. 2015)
[…] Pembaur v. City of Cincinnati, 475 U.S. 469, 480, 482–83 (1986); see also City of St. Louis v. Praprotnik, 485 U.S. 112, 127–28 (1988). In this case there are insufficient allegations of any policy or custom of the Board such that Plaintiff could hold it liable for her termination. Defendant further argues that the official policymaker with regard to the Juvenile Bureau is Judge Richard Kirby, Chief of the Juvenile Division, acting in his administrative capacity. See Okla. Stat. tit. 10A, § 2-4-102 ("The chief administrative officer of the juvenile bureau shall be a director, who shall be subject to the direction and supervision of the Juvenile Division, subject to the general administrative authority of the Presiding Judge of the Judicial Administrative District within budgetary 5 limitations.").