Wasserman v. Social Security Administration, No. 4:2018cv00401 - Document 17 (N.D. Okla. 2019)
[…] See Miller, 99 F.3d at 975 (“Once a claimant has demonstrated, as Mr. Miller has here, that he cannot perform his past work because of his disability, ‘the burden shifts to the Secretary to show that the claimant retains the residual functional capacity (RFC) to do other work that exists in the national economy.’”) (quoting Thompson v. Sullivan, 987 F.2d 1482, 1487 (10th Cir. 1993)); 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(a) (“In general, you have to prove to us that you are . . . disabled”); Bowen v.