Frederick vs. Farris, No. 4:2015cv00481 - Document 10 (N.D. Okla. 2018)
[…] Dkt. # 8-3, at 2-3; see Logan v. State, 293 P.3d 969, 973 (Okla. Crim. App. 2013) (“Issues that were previously raised and ruled upon by this Court are procedurally barred from further review under the doctrine of res judicata; and issues that were not raised previously on direct appeal, but which could have been raised, are waived for further review.”); OKLA. STAT. tit. 22, § 1086 (providing that any ground for post-conviction relief 2 “knowingly, voluntarily and intelligently waived in the proceeding that resulted in the conviction or sentence” may not be raised in a second or subsequent application for postconviction relief). Petitioner filed a post-conviction appeal challenging the state district court’s order denying his application for post-conviction relief. Dkt. # 8-4 (Petition-in-Error).