Great Northern Insurance Company v. John Watson Landscape Illumination, Incorporated, No. 4:2012cv00025 - Document 156 (N.D. Okla. 2015)
[…] On its face, that provision also contains a definition of “[e]lectrical facility” which is very similar to, and consistent with, the definition of “electrical facilities” in Title 59 of the Oklahoma Statutes. Compare Okla. Admin. Code 158:40-1-2 (“‘Electrical facility’ means wiring, fixtures, appurtenances and appliances used for and in connection with a supply of 6 electricity, but excludes the connection with a power meter or other supply source”) with Okla. Stat. tit. 59, § 1682(6) (“‘Electrical facilities’ means all wiring, fixtures, appurtenances, and appliances for, and in connection with, a supply of electricity within or adjacent to any building, structure or conveyance on the premises but not including the connection with a power supply meter or other power supply source”). In addition, Perryman’s initial answer regarding what he understands electrical work to be was consistent with these definitions, and JWLI has not argued to the contrary.