Ciempa v. Province, No. 4:2010cv00421 - Document 10 (N.D. Okla. 2011)
[…] Stat. tit. 57, § 564.1). The due process review afforded by the statute mirrors the federal constitutional requirements set forth by the United States Supreme Court in Wolff v. McDonnell, 418 U.S. 539 (1974). See Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 564.1(D)(1)-(7). The judicial review procedure expressly provides for appeal to the OCCA by “[e]ither party aggrieved by the final order of the district court . . . .” See id., § 564.1(G). The petition in error must be filed within thirty days from the date the final order adjudicating the petition for judicial review is filed with the clerk of the district court.