Cequre Composite Technologies, LLC v. FasTech, Inc. et al, No. 2:2011cv00175 - Document 65 (S.D. Ohio 2012)
[…] The Court will address these arguments in turn. A. Notice of Alleged Breach of Contract Defendants argue that Plaintiff failed to provide timely notice of the alleged breach of the Purchase Agreement as required by the Uniform Commercial Code, Ohio Revised Code §§ 1302.61, 62, 64, and 65. Ohio Revised Code § 1302.61 provides: “Rejection of goods must be within a reasonable time after their delivery or tender.” Ohio Revised Code § 1302.62 sets forth a purchaser’s duties when rejecting non-conforming goods. Ohio Revised Code § 1302.64 defines what constitutes an acceptance of goods.