Code § 2744.02(B)(1)-(5) apply). Accordingly, the School Defendants’ Motion to Dismiss is GRANTED to the extent that it seeks to dismiss Plaintiffs’ claims for intentional infliction of emotional distress and negligent infliction of emotional distress against the Fairfield City School District Board of Education. 26 5. Ohio Revised Code § 2307.44 The School Defendants argue that Plaintiffs have not stated a claim under Ohio Revised Code § 2307.44, Ohio’s hazing statute, because Plaintiffs have not alleged that an act of initiation into a student organization. Ohio Revised Code § 2307.44 provides for civil liability for hazing and states in part: “Any person who is subjected to hazing, as defined in [Ohio Revised Code § 2903.31(A)] may commence a civil action for injury or damages, including mental and physical pain and suffering, that results from the hazing.”