Walls et al v. HMSHost Corporation et al, No. 1:2015cv00564 - Document 37 (N.D. Ohio 2015)
[…] Plaintiffs then filed this action on March 23, 2015. Plaintiffs do not seek to proceed as a collective action in this case. Instead, these four Plaintiffs join their individual FLSA overtime claims in one lawsuit. In addition, Plaintiff Walls 11/ 29 U.S.C. § 213(a)(1) (“The provisions of . . . section 207 of this title shall not apply with respect to (1) any employee employed in a bona fide executive . . . capacity.”). 12/ Id. (“The provisions of . . . section 207 of this title shall not apply with respect to (1) any employee employed in a bona fide . . . administrative . . . capacity.”). 13/ See 29 C.F.R. § 541.708. 14/ See Doc. 5-2 (compl., Stevens v.