Harris v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 1:2013cv00260 - Document 19 (N.D. Ohio 2014)
[…] Tr. 54-55. In light of the foregoing VE testimony, even if the dry cleaner job were eliminated because of an error in the numbers cited by the VE, there is still evidence of a significant number of jobs available in the national economy, i.e., approximately 25 63,000 jobs available statewide and 1,080,000 jobs available nationwide. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“Work exists in the national economy when there is a significant number of jobs (in one or more occupations) having requirements which you are able to meet with your physical or mental abilities and vocational qualifications.”) (emphasis supplied); Nejat v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 359 F. Appx. 574, 579 (6th Cir. 2009) (2000 jobs found to be a significant number after eliminating two out of the three jobs the VE testified that claimant could perform). c.