White et al v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No. 1:2012cv00943 - Document 24 (N.D. Ohio 2012)
[…] Id. § 12–1021(j)(1)(ii). After a sale of repossessed goods, CLEC also requires a full accounting to the borrower which includes: expenses related to the sale; the purchaser's name, address, and business address; and the number of bids sought and -8- The Aguayo court started its analysis with the words that begin § 7.4008(d)(8): “Disclosure and advertising.” 653 F.3d at 916. The court explained that “[t]he term ‘disclosure’ is commonly used to refer to an informational statement of terms prior to entering a transaction.” 653 F.3d at 916 (emphasis added). Per § 7.4008(d)(8), these “disclosures” include “specific statements, information, or other content to be included in credit application forms, credit solicitations, billing statements, credit contracts, or other credit-related documents.” 12 C.F.R.§ 7.4008(d)(8).