United States of America v. Turner Construction Company et al, No. 1:2009cv01477 - Document 38 (N.D. Ohio 2009)
[…] Ohio Revised Code § 4113.62 provides: "Any provision of a construction contract . . . for an improvement, or portion thereof, to real estate in this state that requires any litigation, arbitration, or other dispute resolution process provided for in the construction contract, subcontract, agreement, or understanding to occur in another state is void and unenforceable as against public policy . . . ." O.R.C. § 4113.62(D)(2).