Gillis v. Astrue, No. 3:2012cv00731 - Document 16 (W.D.N.C. 2013)
[…] No. 13 at 10). However, Plaintiff fails to show how she was prejudiced by the ALJ only having the odd numbered pages of the PsychoEducational Evaluation before him. See Shinseki v. Sanders, 556 U.S. 396, 409 (2009) (establishing burden of proving prejudice is on the party seeking to have a judgment set aside because of an agency’s ruling). Further, Plaintiff never offers the even-numbered pages of the Psycho-educational Evaluation report to support her argument that she satisfies Listing 12.05B. See 28 U.S.C. § 2111 (“[T]he court shall give judgment after an examination of the record without regard to errors or defects which do not affect the substantial rights of the parties.”). Plaintiff also asserts that the evidence on record establishes significant deficits in adaptive functioning and a verbal IQ of 58, and therefore, reversal is appropriate because Listing 12.05B is satisfied. (Doc. No. 13 at 11).