Dukes v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 6:2019cv06025 - Document 20 (W.D.N.Y. 2020)
[…] See Dictionary of Occupational Titles, Cashier II, Code 211.462-010. Thus, even had the ALJ adopted every limitation identified by Dr. Chu, it would not have changed the conclusion that Plaintiff was capable of work as a cashier II, which is sufficient to demonstrate that she is not disabled as defined in the Act. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (“Work exists in the national economy when there is a significant number of jobs (in one or more occupations) having requirements which you are able to meet with your physical or mental abilities and vocational qualifications.”). As to Dr.