Startek v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 1:2020cv01688 - Document 13 (W.D.N.Y. 2022)
[…] See ECF No. 9-1 at 18. See Johnson v. Colvin, No. 13-CV-6319, 2014 WL 1394365, at *6 (W.D.N.Y. April 9, 2014) (“Since Plaintiff is represented by counsel, the Court presumes that if evidence in support of the memorandum’s conclusory arguments were to be found, counsel would have cited to it. The Court is not required to comb the record in search of evidence in support of Plaintiff's position.”); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(1)-(3) (2017) (evidence from other governmental agencies and nongovernmental entities “is inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of whether [a claimant is] disabled,” and furthermore, the ALJ is not required to provide any analysis about how he considered such evidence in his decision). Moreover, Dr.