Carlson et al v. Raymour and Flanigan Furniture Company et al, No. 1:2010cv00455 - Document 31 (W.D.N.Y. 2011)
[…] Stat. Ann. § 201-3 (W est) (“Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce as defined by subclauses (i) through (xxi) of clause (4) of section 2 of this act and regulations promulgated under section 3.1 of this act are hereby declared unlawful.”); 4. Del.