Carlson et al v. Raymour and Flanigan Furniture Company et al, No. 1:2010cv00455 - Document 31 (W.D.N.Y. 2011)
[…] Stat. Ann. § 201-3 (W est) (“Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce as defined by subclauses (i) through (xxi) of clause (4) of section 2 of this act and regulations promulgated under section 3.1 of this act are hereby declared unlawful.”); 4. Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2513(a) (W estlaw 2011) (“The act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, or the concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact 8 with intent that others rely upon such concealment, suppression or omission, in connection with the sale, lease or advertisement of any merchandise, whether or not any person has in fact been misled, deceived or damaged thereby, is an unlawful practice.”); 5. Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. §42-110b(a) (W est 2011) (“No person shall engage in unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce.”); 6. Mass. Gen.