Adams v. Annucci, No. 7:2017cv03794 - Document 33 (S.D.N.Y. 2018)
[…] United States, 138 S. Ct. 2206, 2213 (2018), or differential treatment or invidious discrimination, Panzella v. City of Newburgh, 231 F. Supp. 3d 1, 6–8 (S.D.N.Y. 2017), aff’d, 705 F. App’x 50 (2d Cir. 2017), these claims are dismissed. 3 For ease of reference, the Court will cite to the ECF-generated page number located in the top right-hand corner of the page when citing to all of Plaintiff’s submissions. 2 Under New York Correction Law § 622, DOCCS must “make available a sex offender treatment program for those inmates who are serving sentences for felony sex offenses . . . and are identified as having a need for such program in accordance with [§§ [803] and [805] of [Chapter 43].” N.Y. Corr. Law § 622(1).