Hudson v. Town of Pine Plains-Justice Christie Acker et al, No. 7:2012cv05548 - Document 104 (S.D.N.Y. 2015)
[…] [Plaintiff] was notified several times to stay off the property and the property is well marked and fenced in.” (Id.) 2 Section 140.10 provides in relevant part that “[a] person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or upon real property . . . which is fenced or otherwise enclosed in a manner designed to exclude intruders.” N.Y. Penal Law § 140.10. 3 Section 240.26 provides in relevant part that “[a] person is guilty of harassment in the second degree when, with intent to harass, annoy[,] or alarm another person . . . he or she engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which alarm or seriously annoy