Doe v. Darren K. Indyke and Richard D. Kahn et al, No. 1:2019cv07773 - Document 66 (S.D.N.Y. 2020)
[…] (Doc. 50 at 11.) The Court agrees that some of the allegations, viewed in isolation, are conclusory. (See, e.g. Doc. 41 at ¶ 58 (FTC “operated to further Jeffrey Epstein’s goal of to obtain, recruit, and procure young females for the purposes of providing him with sexually explicit massages.”)) But, the Amended Complaint includes several other specific allegations against FTC, including, for example, that FTC employees coordinated sexually explicit massages for Epstein from underage young females, including Doe, and paid the young females. (See Doc. 41 ¶¶ 56, 62, 64, 67.) 7 N.Y. CPLR 214-g, enacted as part of the CVA, provides in relevant part: Notwithstanding any provision of law which imposes a period of limitation to the contrary and the provisions of any other law pertaining to the filing of a notice of claim or a notice of intention to file a claim as a condition precedent to commencement of an action or special proceeding, every 19 Defendants do not respond to this argument in reply, and the Court deems them to have abandoned the argument. See Carlisle Ventures, Inc. v.