O'Sullivan et al v. Deutsche Bank AG et al, No. 1:2017cv08709 - Document 195 (S.D.N.Y. 2019)
[…] (Compl. ¶¶ 2410, 2446, 2460, 2465, 2532, 2548, 2569.) Relying primarily on Boim v. Holy Land Foundation for Relief and Development, 549 F.3d 685 (7th Cir. 2008), Plaintiffs argue that facilitating the transfer of 12 Section 2332d provides that any “United States person, knowing or having reasonable cause to know that a country is designated . . . as a country supporting international terrorism, [that] engages in a financial transaction with the government of that country, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both.” 18 U.S.C.S. § 2332d (LexisNexis 2008).