Agins-McClaren v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 1:2014cv08648 - Document 24 (S.D.N.Y. 2015)
[…] George v. Astrue, 568 F.3d at 75; Pollard v. Halter, 377 F.3d at 189; Encarnacion v. Barnhart, 331 F.3d at 84; Morgan v. Barnhart, 04 Civ. 6024, 2005 WL 925594 at *9 (S.D.N.Y. Apr. 21, 2005) (Peck, M.J.) (& cases cited therein). 6/ See also, e.g., Encarnacion ex rel. George v. Astrue, 568 F.3d at 75; Pollard v. Halter, 377 F.3d at 189; Encarnacion v. Barnhart, 331 F.3d at 84. 12 impairments. 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(c).7 If the impairment(s) constitutes a "slight abnormality or a combination of slight abnormalities that causes no more than minimal functional limitations," the child will not be found to have a severe impairment. 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(c); see also, e.g., Encarnacion ex rel. George v. Astrue, 568 F.3d at 75; Lebron v. Colvin, 13 Civ. 9140, 2015 WL 1223868 at *10 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 16, 2015).