In Re: Lehman Brothers Holdings Inc., No. 1:2014cv07643 - Document 20 (S.D.N.Y. 2015)
[…] Claimants’ Br. 2; see also Doc. 2. II. Jurisdiction This Court has jurisdiction to hear appeals from decisions of a bankruptcy court pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 158(a), which provides in relevant part that “[t]he district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction to hear appeals . . . from final judgments, orders, and decrees; . . . [and,] with leave of the court, from other interlocutory orders and decrees . . . of bankruptcy judges.” 28 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1), (3).