Conroy v. High Peaks Dental Professional Partnership et al, No. 8:2018cv01308 - Document 19 (N.D.N.Y 2019)
[…] Bilello v. JPMorgan Chase Ret. Plan, 649 F. Supp. 2d 142, 169 (S.D.N.Y. 2009). Rather, a plan administrator is required under section 104 to disclose detailed financial information in an annual report. See 29 U.S.C. § 1023(b)(3); 29 C.F.R. § 2520.104b-10(d). Under section 104 of ERISA, a plan administrator “shall furnish to each participant” a summary of the annual report “within 210 days after the close of the fiscal year of the plan,” or the full annual report “upon written request of any participant.” 29 U.S.C. § 1024(b)(4).