Kuiken v. County of Hamilton et al, No. 6:2022cv01157 - Document 19 (N.D.N.Y 2023)
[…] Id. at 10. In support of this argument, plaintiff points to the allegations in his amended complaint. Id. In asserting his tortious interference with business relations claim, Kuiken alleges that defendants Deputy O’Brien and Deputy Loomis “intentionally interfered with a business relationship” plaintiff had with Speculator Ambulance. Compl. ¶ 39. With respect to his New York Civil Rights Law § 79-n claim, plaintiff asserts that Deputy O’Brien and Deputy Loomis “intentionally harmed [him] and caused him injury and harm . . . in whole or in substantial part because of a belief or perception regarding [his] age and disability and/or perceived disability.”