Crysler-Dains v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 5:2021cv00294 - Document 18 (N.D.N.Y 2022)
[…] No 12, at 10-13. Plaintiff further argues that, even if it was not 4 On the matter of supportability, the regulations state that “[t]he more relevant the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations presented by a medical source are to support his or her medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s), the more persuasive the medical opinion or prior administrative medical findings(s) will be.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1). 5 On the matter of consistency, the regulations state that “[t]he more consistent a medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) is with the evidence from other medical sources and nonmedical sources in the claim, the more persuasive the medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) will be.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(2). 12 required to find her mental impairments severe, the ALJ still erred by failing to include a limitation in the RFC finding to account for her finding at step two that plaintiff had a mild limitation in the area of concentration, persistence, and pace, and that such