Green Mountain Electric Supply, Inc. v. Power Manufacturing, LLC, No. 1:2024cv01060 - Document 9 (N.D.N.Y 2024)
[…] See Dkt. No. 8 at 3. In asking for this additional relief, plaintiff appears to be requesting that the Court approve plaintiff’s service efforts pursuant to article three of New York limited liability company law. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 311-a(a) (“Service of process upon a limited liability company may also be made pursuant to article three of the limited liability company law.”); NY Limit. Liab. Co. § 304 (prescribing procedures for service of process on foreign limited liability companies not authorized to do business in the state).