Gregory v. Commissioner of Social Security, No. 1:2014cv01012 - Document 14 (N.D.N.Y 2016)
[…] Tr. 310- 311. Using the definitions of “ mild” and “moderate” from the form Dr. Higgins used, Plaintiff was “still able to function satisfactorily” in these areas. Thus, the ALJ’s determination that Plaintiff had a RFC enabling him to perform unskilled work is consistent with the mild and/or moderate limitations assessed by Dr. Higgins. Tr. 18; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a). 1 1 “Unskilled work is work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time. The job may or may not require considerable strength. For example, we (continued...) 5 Because there is no contradiction between Dr. Higgins’ opinion in this regard and the RFC determination, there is no basis to assess error or find that the RFC is not supported by substantial evidence. Plaintiff’s argument, however, centers on the ALJ’s rejection of Dr.