Schenectady Industrial Corporation v. Upstate Textiles, Inc. et al, No. 1:2006cv01493 - Document 89 (N.D.N.Y 2010)
[…] N.Y. NAV. LAW §§ 172(8), 172(18). “‘Petroleum’ means oil or petroleum of any kind and in any form, but not limited to, oil, petroleum, fuel oil, oil sludge, oil refuse, oil mixed with other wastes and crude oils, gasoline and kerosene.” N.Y. NAV. LAW § 172(15).