Lavin v. Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. et al, No. 1:2021cv03070 - Document 58 (E.D.N.Y. 2022)
[…] See Item 303(b)(2)(ii). The same requirement applies to material changes that occur during an interim period. See Item 303(c)(2)(ii). Item 105 9 of Regulation S-K (“Item 105”), 17 C.F.R. § 229.105, requires a discussion of “Risk Factors,” which are the “material factors that make an investment in the registrant or offering speculative or risky.” Item 105(a).