Hasemann et al v. Gerber Products Co., No. 1:2015cv02995 - Document 41 (E.D.N.Y. 2016)
[…] (Compl. ¶¶ 43–44, 48–51, 53, 61, 64, 105; Exs. A–F.).) 36 law, “[w]hether particular conduct constitutes such an unfair or deceptive trade practice is a question of fact.” (internal quotation marks omitted) (quoting Siever v. BWGaskets, Inc., 669 F. Supp. 2d 1286, 1293 (M.D. Fla.2009))). In order to state a claim under Wisconsin Statutes §§ 895.446 and 943.20, a plaintiff must establish that the defendant made a false representation. See Wis. Stat. Ann. § 943.20 (providing that a defendant is liable if he “[o]btains title to property of another person by intentionally deceiving the person with a false representation”) 20; Pierce Cty. v. Ladner, 874 N.W.2d 347, 347 (Wis. Ct. App. 2016) (stating that claims under Wisconsin Statutes §§ 895.446 and 943.20 require that the defendant “made a false representation to the owner of the property”) (citing Malzewski v. Rapkin, 723 N.W.2d 156, 164 (Wis. Ct.