Fisher v. Social Security Administration, No. 2:2021cv00253 - Document 32 (D.N.M. 2022)
[…] We will consider all evidence in your case record when we make a determination or decision whether you are disabled. See § 416.920b. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(3) (emphasis added); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b (providing that ALJ will “make findings about what the evidence shows” “[a]fter we review all of the evidence relevant to your claim”) (emphasis added). Here, there is no question that Fisher’s August 2016 MRI results are part of his case record (see AR at 451-53), and those results would on their face appear to be relevant to Fisher’s claims of disabling degenerative disc disease of the cervical spine.