Morales v. United States of America, No. 3:2017cv02578 - Document 10 (D.N.J. 2018)
[…] Morales seems to allege he is within the last six months of the statute of limitations running on his claim. However, this conclusory statement without facts to support it is insufficient to establish he exhausted his administrative remedies. Morales fails to articulate when he filed his administrative claim and that he waited the appropriate time before filing this action. Moreover, he fails to provide any specifics or evidence that he complied with the strict requirements set forth in 26 C.F.R. § 301.7433–1(e). Morales fails to indicate whether he provided: (1) the claim to the “Area Director, Attn: Compliance Technical Support Manager” of the area in which he currently resides; (2) his name, current address, current home and work telephone numbers and any convenient times to be contacted, and his taxpayer identification number; (3) the grounds for the claim; (4) a description of the injuries incurred; (5) the dollar amount of