SOTO v. COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SECURITY, No. 2:2018cv14165 - Document 20 (D.N.J. 2020)
[…] Plaintiff mounts no challenge to the VE’s testimony regarding the first job type, “production assembler.” As the Commissioner correctly points out, the Commissioner need only identify one type of job existing in significant numbers in the national economy to meet his step-five burden. 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (stating “if work that you can do does exist in the national economy, we will determine that you are not disabled”). Because Plaintiff fails to raise any conflict between the VE’s testimony and the DOT regarding the job “production assembler,” the ALJ’s decision is affirmed on this basis.