(Id.~ 42). Petitioners contend that, though Mr. Jagganath would ordinarily be required to disclose documents in the context of the London Action, the English Court's ability to compel him to do so hinges on Petitioners' ability to locate and serve him in the future. (Id. ~ 43). Petitioners therefore seek leave to serve Mr. Jagganath with subpoenas compelling him to produce documents and provide testimony in connection with the London Action. (Id.~ 44). Petitioners provided the Court with copies of their proposed subpoenas as attachments to their application. (ECF Nos. 1-1, 1-2). II. LEGALSTANDARD Under 28 U.S.C. § 1782(a), "[t]he district court in which a person resides or is found may order him to give his testimony or statement or to produce a document or other thing for use in a proceeding in a foreign or international tribunal ... [t]he order may be made ... upon the application of any interested person and may direct that the testimony or statement be given, or the document or other thing be produced before a person appointed by the court." A district court is authorized to grant an application under § 1782 if the following three statutory requirements are met: (1) the person from whom discovery is sought resides or is found within the district; (2) the discovery is for use in a proceeding before a foreign or international