Jagganath currently resides within this judicial district. (Choo Deel. ,-i 13, ECF No. 1-3). Second, Petitioners seek the discovery at issue for use in a civil proceeding "currently pending before the High Court of Justice, Queen's Bench Division, Commercial Court, Royal Courts of Justice" in London, England. (Id. ,-r 1). The Court finds that this satisfies§ 1782's "foreign tribunal" requirement. See 28 U.S.C. § 1782 ("The district court of the district in which a person resides or is found may order him to give his testimony or statement or to produce a document or other thing for use in a proceeding in a foreign or international tribunal, including criminal investigations conducted before formal accusation"); Intel Corp., 542 U.S. at 249 ("Congress introduced the word 'tribunal' to ensure that 'assistance is not confined to proceedings before conventional courts,' but extends also to 'administrative and quasi-judicial proceedings'").