KHABIBOV v. AVILES et al, No. 2:2015cv07566 - Document 13 (D.N.J. 2016)
[…] He has now had two custody reviews before an IJ, who both times denied release on bond. He requests that this Court conduct a bond determination, but, for the reason stated above, there are no grounds for this Court to supersede the agency’s discretionary determination. This Court will not order another bond hearing. V. CONCLUSION For the foregoing reasons, Mr. Khabibov’s habeas petition will be denied without prejudice to a later reapplication in light of changed circumstances. An appropriate order will be entered. DATED: January 29 2016 , KE INMCNULTY United States District Judge 8 C.F.R. § 1003.19(e) states as follows: “[a]fter an initial bond redetermination, an alien’s request for a subsequent bond redetermination shall be made in writing and shall be considered only upon a showing that the alien’s circumstances have changed materially since the prior bond redetermination.” 7