ROUSE v. NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES et al, No. 2:2015cv01511 - Document 21 (D.N.J. 2015)
[…] (See ECF No, 1, “Compl.”). The New Jersey Department of Health, the New Jersey Department of Human Services (improperly plead as a single entity),’ and the Hudson County Prosecutor’s Office (“HCPO”) (collectively “the Moving Defendants”) now move to dismiss Plaintiff’s Complaint based on lack of subject matter jurisdiction and failure to state a claim under Federal Rules of Civil Procedure 1 2(b)( I) and 1 2(b)(6), respectively. (ECF No. 8). Because this Court finds that it lacks See N.J. Stat. Ann. § 26:1A-2 (“There is hereby established in the Executive Branch of the State Government a principle department which shall be known as the State Department of Health.”); N.J. Stat.