MARKOCH v. COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SECURITY, No. 1:2020cv00417 - Document 14 (D.N.J. 2020)
[…] She can understand, remember and apply simple instructions, making simple decisions in the work place and do simple repetitive tasks. She can occasionally make adjustment to workplace routine. She could have [SSI] of the regulations state as follows: ‘We consider that your work experience applies [i.e., is relevant] when it was done within the last 15 years, lasted long enough for you to learn to do it, and was substantial gainful activity [SGA].’”). 8 See 20 C.F.R. § 416.968 (explaining that unskilled work “is work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.967 (“Physical exertion requirements. To determine the physical exertion requirements of work in the national economy, we classify jobs as sedentary, light, medium, heavy, and very heavy.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.967 (“Light work.