RAMIREZEMPUNO v. UNITED STATES PAROLE COMMISSION, No. 1:2017cv05792 - Document 13 (D.N.J. 2018)
[…] (See ECF No. 4, Ex. 2, at p. 2). The second specification of Petitioner’s aggravated sexual contact offense6 charged Petitioner with “licking the [victim’s] vaginal area with [Petitioner’s] tongue, by using enough strength sufficient that she could not avoid or escape the sexual conduct.” (See id.). Article 120 defines “aggravated sexual contact” as “commit[ting] or caus[ing] sexual contact upon … another person, if to do so would violate subsection (a) (rape) had the sexual contact been a sexual act.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 920(c). As applied to Petitioner’s offense, “sexual contact” is defined as “touching … either directly or through the clothing, the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh, or buttocks of any person, with an intent to abuse, humiliate, or degrade any person.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 920(g)(2)(A). 6 7 Because the offense of aggravated sexual contact is not listed in the USPC’s index of federal offenses, the USPC was authorized to compare the severity of the offense behavior with similar offense behaviors listed in the index.