Harvey v. US Social Security Administration, Acting Commissioner, No. 1:2017cv00028 - Document 13 (D.N.H. 2017)
[…] Perhaps a careful review of her therapist’s notes (Amy Sullivan) may clarify some of these issues.” Id. at 534. Two weeks later, on March 6, 2014, state agency examiner Michael Schneider, Psy.D., completed a review of claimant’s medical history and, affording Dr. Burnette’s report “great 10 weight,” he concluded that claimant suffers from no severe mental impairment(s), and experiences only “mild” impairments in her activities of daily living, social functioning, and concentration. Admin. Rec. at 97-98. See generally 20 C.F.R. § 416.922 (“An impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit [the claimant’s] physical or mental ability to do basic work activities.”). Meanwhile, on March 4, 2014 (and obviously unknown to Dr. Schneider), claimant had been admitted for psychiatric hospitalization in Concord, New Hampshire. She remained hospitalized for nearly a week, until March 10. 579. Admin.