Avery v. Hughes, No. 1:2009cv00265 - Document 107 (D.N.H. 2015)
[…] Civ. P. 69(a)(1). Fed. R. Based on the record in this case, Avery has an attachment on all of Hughes’s real estate and personal property, including “the money, goods, chattels, rights and credits” of Prudential Spencer-Hughes Real Estate, Inc. that are “in the hands and possession” of Hughes. docket nos. 26 & 27. See RSA 511-A:5; An attachment on real or personal property continues for six years “from the time of rendering a judgment in the action in favor of the plaintiff on which he can take execution.” RSA 511:55, I. A writ of execution on a judgment may be issued within six years after the judgment when there is an attachment on real or personal property.