Wood v. Winnebago Industries, Inc., No. 2:2018cv01710 - Document 92 (D. Nev. 2022)
[…] While NRS 104.2607(3)(a) provides that “the buyer must within a reasonable 20 time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or 21 be barred from any remedy,” the court does not read this to require notice of every defect or 22 nonconformity.