Ozarks Coca-Cola/Dr. Pepper Bottling Co. v. Ritter et al, No. 6:2010cv03067 - Document 120 (W.D. Mo. 2011)
[…] Under 29 U.S.C. § 1024(b)(4), the plan administrator is required to provide, upon written request from a participant or beneficiary, “a copy of the latest updated summary[] plan description, and the latest annual report, any terminal report, the bargaining agreement, trust agreement, contract, or other instruments under which the plan is established or operated.” On June 22, 2009, the Ritters requested four types of documents: A) Contracts between [the Plan] and Med-Pay, Inc. for the years 2006, 2007, 2008, and 2009. In particular, I request copies of all contracts including, but not limited to: Insurance [C]ontracts, Stop Loss Contracts, Health