Spottswood v. Washington County et al, No. 0:2019cv01331 - Document 61 (D. Minn. 2021)
[…] (See Dkt. 4.) Spottswood then filed certain documents indicating that he wanted to file an amended complaint, and the Court entered an order permitting him to do so. (See Dkts. 9-11.) Spottswood submitted the Amended Complaint on October 21, 3 Section 609.59 reads as follows: Whoever has in possession any device, explosive, or other instrumentality with intent to use or permit the use of the same to commit burglary or theft may be sentenced to imprisonment for not more than three years or to payment of a fine of not more than $5,000, or both. 2 2019, but later he also filed a motion asking this Court to refer him to the Federal Bar Association’s Pro Se Project (“PSP”).