Solomon v Saul, No. 0:2019cv00931 - Document 25 (D. Minn. 2020)
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(1)-(2) (an ALJ must consider all relevant evidence, including non-severe impairments, in his RFC determination); 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (“If you have more than one impairment. We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe’. . . .”). Indeed, the Eighth Circuit has concluded that “[e]ven ‘non-severe’ impairments must be considered in the RFC.” Igo v. Colvin, 839 F.3d 724, 730 (8th Cir. 2016) (citing Ford v. Astrue, 518 F.3d 979, 981 (8th Cir. 2008)).