Bonga v. Saul, No. 0:2018cv02569 - Document 19 (D. Minn. 2020)
[…] (Tr. 868.) b. State Agency Medical Consultants In relevant part, the state agency medical consultants opined that Plaintiff was capable of lifting 20 pounds occasionally and 10 pounds frequently. (Tr. 135, 151.) They also opined that Plaintiff was capable of standing and/or walking as well as sitting for six hours in an eight-hour day. (Tr. 135, 151.) 4. Assertions of Error There is no dispute that Dr. Chaudhary is an acceptable medical source who treated Plaintiff. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.902(a)(1) (identifying licensed physicians as acceptable medical sources), .927(a)(2) (“Treating source means your own acceptable medical source who provides you, or has provided you, with medical treatment or evaluation and who has, or has had, an ongoing treatment relationship with you.”). Plaintiff begins by arguing that it is not clear that the ALJ considered all of the relevant factors under 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(c) when determining what weight to give Dr. Chaudhary’s opinion, particularly Dr. Chaudhary’s status as a treating physician and that Dr.