4Brava, LLC v. Sachs et al, No. 0:2015cv02744 - Document 34 (D. Minn. 2015)
[…] (Defs.’ Mem. of Law in Opp’n to Pl.’s Mot. for Prelim. Inj. (“Defs.’ Mem.”) - 14 - at 19-21, Aug. 12, 2015.) Moreover, the record shows that Sachs engaged in significant activity on behalf of and as a representative of Three Two Eight; curious activity if Three Two Eight never existed. (See, e.g., Second J. LeDuc Decl., Ex. 67.) Moreover, whatever the requirements of forming an LLC, Minnesota law states that, at minimum, a partnership is formed quite easily. Minn. Stat. § 323A.0101(8) (“‘Partnership’ means an association of two or more persons to carry on as co-owners [of] a business for profit.”); (see also B. LeDuc Decl., Ex. 39 (estimating the profits that both 4Brava and DSC Products Holding made from sales to Wal-Mart).).