Williams v. Officer Walski, et al., No. 0:2012cv02954 - Document 114 (D. Minn. 2014)
[…] Minn. Stat. § 152.01, subd. 18; see id. § 152.092 (“It is unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally to use or to possess drug paraphernalia. Any violation of this section is a petty misdemeanor.”). 5 Plaintiff also named Officer Tom Williams as a defendant, but Mr. Williams was dismissed from the action on December 20, 2012 [Doc. No. 8]. Plaintiff has attempted to amend his Complaint to add other defendants to this action, as well. (See Doc.