Ortiz #569152 v. Corrigan, No. 2:2022cv00238 - Document 9 (W.D. Mich. 2023)
[…] Ortiz, No. 18-05090-FC (Kent Cnty. Cir. Ct.) Register of Actions, available at https://www.accesskent.com/CNSearch/appStart.action (under “Criminal Case Search” heading, input First Name “Vicente,” Last Name “Ortiz,” Year of Birth “1995,” complete reCAPTCHA, select “Search Criminal Cases,” select Case Number 18-05090FC) (last visited Feb. 20, 2023). “PACC” stands for “Prosecuting Attorneys Coordinating Council.” See, e.g., People v. Smith, No. 325983, 2016 WL 1612786, at *1 (Mich. Ct. App. Apr. 21, 2016). The PACC is a Michigan statutory creation. Mich. Comp. Laws § 49.103(1) (“The office of prosecuting attorneys coordination is created as an autonomous entity in the department of the attorney general.”).